$1,475,000
11579 Manatee Terrace
Lake Worth, FL 33449
MLS# RX-10664314
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  5681 sqft


11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449
  1 / 62  
11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 Guest house 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 Barn finished 2014 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449
Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-10-17
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 1475000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,475,000
Current Price: $1,340,500
List Price/SqFt: 259.63
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Main Level Bedrooms: 5
Total Bedrooms: 5
Main Level Bathrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1995
SqFt - Total: 10459
SqFt - Living: 5681
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: Yes
SqFt - Guest House: 1396
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 158.33
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From 50th St S, turn onto Homeland Road, left onto Sugarcane Lane, then right onto Manatee Terr, property is last house on the left.
Subdivision: HOMELAND
Development Name: Homeland
Legal Desc: HOMELAND LOT 250
Lot SqFt: 217800
Lot Dimensions: 5 acres
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: No
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5790
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414435010002500
Street #: 11579
Street Name: Manatee
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33449
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 18069.8
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Panther Run Elementary School
Middle School: Polo Park Middle School
High School: Wellington High School
Geo Lat: 26.580842
Geo Lon: -80.231358
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10664314
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-10-22
Sold Date: 2021-01-11
Sold Price: 1340500
Terms of Sale: Conventional w/PMI
Sold Price/SqFt: 235.96
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 35 X 15
Equestrian Features
# of Barns: 1
# of Stalls: 5
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Concessions
Seller Concessions: No
Contributions
Buyer Contributions: No
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Freeform; Gunite; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Screened; Solar Heat
Lot Description: 4 to < 5 Acres; 5 to <10 Acres; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Deck; Extra Building; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Screened Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Garage - Building; RV/Boat
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating; Horse Trails; Horses Permitted
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Legal/Accounting; Management Fees; Reserve Funds; Security
Pet Restrictions: Horses Allowed
Restrict: None; Other
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment; Washer; Water Heater - Gas; Water Softener-Owned
Laundry Appliances Included: Washer / Dryer Hookup
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen; Snack Bar
Roof: Metal
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Efficiency; Kitchen; Living Room; Patio; Screened Porch
Equestrian Features: Bridle Path/Trails; Center Aisle; Feed Room; Fly System; Grooms Quarters; Mirror; Owners Apartment; Paddocks; Regulation Dressage; Ring; Stable; Tack Room; Wash Rack(s); Water & Electric
Terms Considered: Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Impact Glass; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is; Title Insurance
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Financing; Inspection
Supplements
Upgraded and improved, this beautiful 5-acre equestrian property has an amenity list sure to check every box. Located on a premier, ultra private waterfront lot within the gated equestrian community of Homeland, the property offers an expansive main residence with pool, separate guest house, barn, riding arena, round pen, and multiple big shady paddocks with water to each. The main house boasts 4,285 sq ft under air with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, powder room, and a 4-car garage with a 12' RV bay. Some of the major upgrades include impact windows throughout, solar panel system for electricity with battery storage for backup power, a 120 gallon reverse osmosis system, hardwood flooring in the master bedroom, an expansive screened-in patio with UV protection and a freeform, heated salt water pool with swim jets. The family room has a working fire place for the cold nights during the winter. The 1,396 sq ft separate guest house includes a full kitchen and a large screened-in patio with waterfront views. The big, lush back yard overlooking the lake, is surrounded by a fruit orchid with multiple different fruits like bananas, mango, papaya, avocado and more. Thoughtfully designed for working equestrian, the 5-stall barn features two 14x14 stalls and three 12x14 stalls, flyspray system, hot and cold water, tack room, feed room, and impact windows. The oversized GGT dressage arena is equipped with extended mirrors and is fully irrigated. The entire property is fully fenced. Barn and house have separate wells and water filtration systems. There are two septic tanks (one for house and one for guest house and barn).
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Patio90.0045.0090.0045.00
Bedroom 216.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 316.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 416.0013.0016.0013.00
Dining Room12.0020.0012.0020.00
Family Room21.0022.0021.0022.00
Kitchen25.0013.0025.00Main13.00
Living Room20.0022.0020.00Main22.00
Master Bedroom26.0016.0026.00Main16.00
Utility Room18.008.0018.008.00

Listing Office: Engel & Volkers Wellington

Last Updated: January - 18 - 2021

11579 Manatee Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - MLS# RX-10664314

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.