11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 (MLS# RX-10491200)


$638,800
11668 Piping Plover Road
Lake Worth, FL 33449
MLS# RX-10491200
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1969 sqft


11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449
  1 / 66  
11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449

Property Description
NATURE LOVERS PARADISE ON 5 ACRES. NATIVE TREES, PALMS, SHRUBS, FLOWERS & GROUND COVER, A GREAT HABITAT FOR BUTTERFLIES, HERONS, HAWKS, EGRETS & MANY OTHER BIRDS. PRODUCING FRUIT TREES (MEYER LEMON, MULBERRY, AVOCADO, BANANA)! HIGH & DRY STILT HOUSE! 3 B/R 2.1/2 HOME. ENJOY A ROOFED SCREENED TILED BALCONY THAT WRAPS TWO THIRDS AROUND WITH VIEW OF GROUNDS & POND WITH WATER FOUNTAIN. WATCH OTTER & DEER PLAY. GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING. ISLAND KITCHEN, GRANITE COUNTERS, GAS STOVE & HOT WATER HEATER, MASTER B/R HAS BAMBOO FLRS, CEDAR CEILING, BATH HAS JACUZZI TUB, SEPARATE SHOWER, MARBLE. THE TWO GUEST B/RS HAVE JACK & JILL BATH, SPANISH TILE FLRS EXCEPT M/BR. SAUNA. TWO COMPACT CAR DRIVE THRU GARAGE, WORK SHOP. FREE STANDING 15 KW PROPANE GENERATOR & TWO 350LB TANKS OWNED NOT LEASED.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 638800
Auction: No
List Price: $638,800
Current Price: $638,800
List Price/SqFt: 324.43
Listing Date: 2018-12-31
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1990
SqFt - Total: 5112
SqFt - Living: 1969
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 216.67
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: 441, BETWEEN LAKE WORTH & LANTANA RD TO 50TH ST, WEST TO GUARD GATE & SIGN ''HOMELAND EQUESTRIAN COMMUNITY'' SOUTH ON HOMELAND TO PIPING PLOVER. HOME ON SW CORNER OF PIPING PLOVER & REYNOLDS.
Subdivision: HOMELAND
Legal Desc: HOMELAND LOT 50
Lot SqFt: 217800
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5790
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414435010000500
Street #: 11668
Street Name: Piping Plover
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33449
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 4397.82
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Panther Run Elementary School
Middle School: Polo Park Middle School
High School: Wellington High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Other Protection: Partial
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Stilt
Construction: Elevated; Frame; Woodside
View: Garden; Pond
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 5 to <10 Acres; Corner Lot; Paved Road; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Fruit Tree(s); Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Open Patio; Room for Pool; Screen Porch; Screened Balcony; Screened Patio; Shutters; Wrap Porch
Interior Features: Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; French Door; Roman Tub; Sky Light(s); Upstairs Living Area; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft; Sauna; Storage; Workshop
Parking: Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Horse Trails; Horses Permitted
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Legal/Accounting; Management Fees; Manager; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Lease OK; Tenant Approval; Other
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Gas; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Bottle; Lake Worth Drain Dis; Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Single Hung Metal; Sliding; Thermal
Storm Protection: Safe Room
Special Info: Deed Restrictions; Disclosure; Sold As-Is; Title Insurance
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
GARAGE FITS TWO COMPACT CARS & A GOLF CART. TWO ZONED AIR CONDITIONERS NEW IN 2017, ROOF REPLACED IN 2006. GUARD GATED COMMUNITY, CLOSE TO TURNPIKE, WELLINGTON MALL, HOSPITALS & EQUESTRIAN ACTIVITIES. ASKING $638,800
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Dining Room8.006.008.006.00
Kitchen12.0013.0012.0013.00
Master Bedroom18.0012.0018.0012.00
Bedroom 218.0012.0018.0012.00
Bedroom 318.0011.0018.0011.00
Porch16.0020.0016.0020.00
Patio57.006.0057.006.00
Great Room19.0020.0019.0020.00

Listing Office: Re/Max Direct

Last Updated: July - 10 - 2019

11668 Piping Plover Road, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - MLS# RX-10491200

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 08:58 AM