$799,000
11807 Littlestone Court
West Palm Beach, FL 33412
MLS# RX-10259625
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3792 sqft


11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
  1 / 45  
11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Property Description
Located in the highly sought after, upscale community of Bay Hill Estates, 11807 Littlestone is a breathtaking estate home on over an acre lot off of the cul de sac. As you pull up the enticingly elegant driveway, you will be greeted by a beautiful glass double French door entry. An open floor plan with soaring 18’ ceilings leads to the outdoor pool, where you can relax on the covered patio or simply enjoy the expansive backyard with lovely golf and lake views. Gourmet kitchen with natural gas cook top, upgraded European style kitchen cabinets, Wolf appliances, Miele dishwasher, Sub Zero refrigerator, ice maker and 400 bottle wine fridge, custom built-in closets, marble flooring through out the entire home, surround sound, crown molding and more. Furniture available.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2016-08-12
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 929000
Auction: No
List Price: $799,000
Current Price: $720,000
List Price/SqFt: 210.7
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 5509
SqFt - Living: 3792
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 200
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Northlake Blvd go west approx 8 miles and entrance will be on the left.
Subdivision: Bay Hill Estates
Model Name: Custom
Development Name: Bay Hill Estates
Legal Desc: STONEWAL ESTATES LT 107
Lot SqFt: 46464
Lot Dimensions: 160.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5540
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414214070001070
Street #: 11807
Street Name: Littlestone
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33412
Zoning: RE
Tax Year: 2015
Taxes: 12601.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.802224
Geo Lon: -80.225736
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10259625
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2017-04-03
Sold Date: 2017-04-14
Sold Price: 720000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 189.87
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Ranch
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres; Cul-De-Sac; Golf Front; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Awnings; Screened Patio
Interior Features: French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Golf Course; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural
Window Treatments: Electric Shutters
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Concessions: Commissions; Title Fees; Doc Stamps
Supplements
The community has a 24 hour manned security entrance, maintenance of common areas, basic cable, walking trails. Homeowners are not required to join a membership; however PGA membership opportunities are available. One time capital contribution due at closing by Buyer $540.44. Call for additional information and to schedule your personal tour. Broker information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing subject to errors, omissions and changes without notice. All measurements are approximate and should be verified by the Buyer. No commission until title passes.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0017.0019.0017.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen13.0013.0013.0013.00
Family Room20.0018.0020.0018.00
Master Bedroom19.0015.0019.0015.00
Bedroom 213.0014.0013.0014.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 414.0011.0014.0011.00

Listing Office: IJL Real Estate Group LLC

Last Updated: December - 10 - 2020

11807 Littlestone Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412 - MLS# RX-10259625

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 19th of September 2021 10:28 PM