$1,759,000
1210 Breakers West Boulevard
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-10623523
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  6.2 baths  |  5442 sqft


1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
  1 / 68  
1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 Microwave drawer in the island. Gas range with vented hood. Farm sink and 2 dishwasher drawers to the left of sink. Built-in cappuccino/espresso maker. Pot-filler over gas cooktop Prep sink and dishwasher drawer in island 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Property Description
With attention to detail and quality, this beautiful Breakers West golf course home will please the most discerning buyer. Built in 2009, this home offers 5 BEDROOMS, OFFICE, EXERCISE ROOM (or possible 6th bedroom), 5.5 BATHS ALL ON MAIN LEVEL-- INCLUDING GUEST/IN-LAW SUITE (1 BEDROOM, LIVING ROOM, KITCHENETTE, 1.5 BATHS) ON 2ND FLOOR. This professionally designed home features many desirable amenities both inside and out--marble floors, chef's kitchen with gas cooking, cappuccino maker, wine storage room; covered loggia with built-in BBQ overlooking the Breakers Rees Jones Golf course. This home is also hurricane ready with complete impact windows/doors and whole house generator with 1,000 gallon propane tank. The Master Suite is designed for today's busy lifestyle with separate His

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-18
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 1950000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,759,000
Current Price: $1,640,000
List Price/SqFt: 323.22
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 6.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2009
SqFt - Total: 6701
SqFt - Living: 5442
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Year Roof Installed: 2009
Age of Roof: 2009
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 355
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: On Belvedere Rd 7 miles west of I-95 and just east of SR7/441. USE BELVEDERE GATE AS OKEECHOBEE BLVD GATE CLOSED TO GUESTS DUE TO CONSTRUCTION OF NEW GUARD HOUSE.
Subdivision: Breakers West
Development Name: Breakers West
Legal Desc: Breakers West Plat 16, Lot 18
Lot SqFt: 0.4
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Ttl Units in Complex: 540
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5580
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424320070000180
Street #: 1210
Street Name: Breakers West
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 15766
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.700013
Geo Lon: -80.185165
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10623523
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-09-18
Sold Date: 2020-11-17
Sold Price: 1640000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 301.35
Lease Info
Lease Times p/Year: once/year
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Golf; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: West of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Golf Front; Paved Road; Public Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Fence; Open Patio; Summer Kitchen; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Garage Apartment; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Storage
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Beach Club Available; Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Elevator; Fitness Center; Game Room; Golf Course; Pool; Putting Green; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds; Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Golf Equity Avlbl; Social Membership Available; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Bottle; Public Sewer; Underground
Window Treatments: Arched; Blinds; Drapes; Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is; Survey
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Supplements
& Her elegantly appointed baths, both with mosaic tile showers and Hers with jetted tub as well. Both walk-in closets are custom fitted with drawers and glass cabinet doors. Grand Master bedroom features 14' ceilings overlooks pool and patio. Gourmet Kitchen with large center island with counter seating features 48" Sub-Zero refrig, 3 dishwasher drawers, Gas cooktop with pot-filler & vented hood, Miele cappuccino/espresso maker, double ovens and 2 sinks. There is a lg wine storage room that could be temp controlled for your wine collection or could be used for additional pantry storage. Perfect for entertaining, the Family Room has pocketing sliding doors that open to the covered loggia and built-in BBQ. You have the option of having the loggia open or screened with invisible retracting screens. The outdoor entertaining space is like a mini resort --with the heated pool w/raised spa along with your own putting green for improving your golf game. The 900 sq ft Guest suite /In-law suite/Live-in help apartment has endless possibilities. Located on the 2nd floor, this private suite has a living room with kitchenette, powder room, bedroom with en-suite bath and storage room with own laundry. It could also be used for teenager hang-out space or as the "Man cave". Please see click on walk-thru video of this beautiful home. Breakers West is located in West Palm Beach and convenient to downtown, Palm Beach, PBI and Wellington equestrian amenities. Breakers West offers non-mandatory Club memberships at either Breakers Rees Jones club including Breakers Beach Club or the Mayacoo Lakes Country Club.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0017.0024.0017.00
Kitchen18.0012.0018.0012.00
Master Bedroom19.0018.0019.0018.00
Family Room18.0021.0018.0021.00
Bedroom 216.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 313.4012.0013.4012.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00
Other Room14.0011.6014.0011.60
Den16.001.8016.001.80
Bedroom 515.0013.0015.0013.00
Great Room17.5017.4017.5017.40
Dining Room15.8014.0015.8014.00
Utility Room16.008.0016.008.00
Utility Room11.008.0011.008.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman (Wellington)

Last Updated: December - 10 - 2020

1210 Breakers West Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - MLS# RX-10623523

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.