$1,095,000
12111 Sunnydale Drive
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10268077
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4.2 baths  |  3371 sqft


12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 37  
12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Immaculate newer construction! This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath plus 2 half baths home, with private heated pool features impact glass, 2 car garage with additional golf cart parking. Set on a huge oversized cul-de-sac lot with a large side yard beyond the pool. Adjacent to the pool is a covered patio with an outdoor kitchen.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2016-09-16
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 1125000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,095,000
Current Price: $900,000
List Price/SqFt: 324.82
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 4.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2014
SqFt - Total: 4415
SqFt - Living: 3371
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 536.66
Application Fee: 50
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: West gate of Palm Beach Polo to Polo Club Road. Turn on Sunnydale Drive to property at end
Subdivision: HUNTERS CHASE OF PALM BEACH POLO & COUNT
Model Name: Pinehurst
Development Name: Palm Beach Polo
Legal Desc: HUNTERS CHASE PB POLO & CC SEC 3 WELLINGTON PUD LT 25
Lot SqFt: 17388
Lot Dimensions: 98.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414414470000250
Street #: 12111
Street Name: Sunnydale
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: WELL_P
Tax Year: 2015
Taxes: 14439.3
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Polo Park Middle School
High School: Wellington High School
Geo Lat: 26.649627
Geo Lon: -80.236038
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10268077
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2017-05-17
Sold Date: 2017-05-26
Sold Price: 900000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 266.98
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Gunite; Heated; Inground
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Paved Road; Private Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Fence; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Foyer; Kitchen Island; Laundry Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Fitness Center; Golf Course; Pool; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Manager; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Special Info: Home Warranty
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: None
Concessions: Commissions; Doc Stamps
Contributions: Title Fees
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0018.0024.0018.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Dining Room12.007.0012.007.00
Kitchen16.0014.0016.0014.00
Family Room18.0014.0018.0014.00
Master Bedroom21.0015.0021.0015.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Patio14.0013.0014.0013.00

Listing Office: Engel & Volkers Wellington

Last Updated: December - 10 - 2020

12111 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10268077

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 19th of September 2021 11:05 PM