12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10505700)


$1,450,000
$100,000
12290 Sunnydale Drive
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10505700
4 beds  |  4.2 baths  |  4801 sqft


12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 26  
12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Striking 4-bedroom, 4.2-bathroom pool home in Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Smart architectural design creates an open and private space with high ceilings, marble and hardwood flooring throughout, and floor-to-ceiling windows. The light-filled home features a master suite with jetted bathtub. This home will win you over with outdoor space to spare, including a 3-car garage, screened outdoor sitting area, covered patio with built-in barbeque, and an expansive outdoor patio space with saltwater soaking pool and unobstructed views of the Cypress Golf course & water.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1650000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,450,000
Current Price: $1,450,000
List Price/SqFt: 302.02
Listing Date: 2019-02-18
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 4.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2010
SqFt - Total: 6773
SqFt - Living: 4801
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 533.33
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: South Shore Blvd to W Gate, follow Polo Club Rd to Left on Sunnydale Drive, 3rd house on the right after the roundabout.
Subdivision: HUNTERS CHASE
Development Name: Palm Beach Polo & CC
Legal Desc: HUNTERS CHASE PB POLO & CC SEC 3 WELLINGTON PUD LT 3
Lot SqFt: 13205
Lot Dimensions: .30 Acres
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414414470000030
Street #: 12290
Street Name: Sunnydale
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 22479
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Screened Patio
Interior Features: Bar; Cook Island; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Loft; Pool Bath
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Golf Course; Horse Trails; Pool; Tennis
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Purifier; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0016.0021.0016.00
Dining Room18.0013.0018.0013.00
Kitchen18.0016.0018.0016.00
Family Room20.0018.0020.0018.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 320.0013.0020.0013.00
Bedroom 415.0014.0015.0014.00
Den20.0016.0020.0016.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

12290 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10505700

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 03:24 PM