12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10511600)


$8,995,000
12338 Cypress Island Way
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10511600
5 beds  |  5.2 baths  |  6661 sqft


12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 19  
12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Combining timeless profiles with contemporary designs, this brand new custom home boasts 5 bedrooms, 5 full and 2 half bathrooms, a 4 car garage, and over 6,000 square feet of living space. This home is promised to accommodate your lavish lifestyle, presenting stunning views of the lake and the championship golf-course. Encompassing the main living area is a chef's kitchen with a butler's pantry and wine room, a great room, and game room with a bar. The split floor plan features a VIP suite and 3 guest bedroom's, each having private bathrooms and walk-in closets as well as a luxurious master suite with his and hers walk-in closets, a private office, as well as a sitting room.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 8995000
Auction: No
List Price: $8,995,000
Current Price: $8,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 1350.4
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5.2
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 9327
SqFt - Living: 6661
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 276
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Palm Beach Polo to Cypress Island
Subdivision: CYPRESS ISLAND OF PALM BEACH POLO & COUN
Legal Desc: CYPRESS ISLAND OF PALM BEACH POLO & COUNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON PUD LT 16
Lot SqFt: 27625
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414415210000160
Street #: 12338
Street Name: Cypress Island
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: WELL_P
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 27402.5
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Pond
Waterfront Details: Pond
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Exercise Room; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req; Social Membership
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Each room is rich in architectural details, engaging a medley of raw and polished finishings, pleasing neutral colors, and wood-clad ceilings to masterfully fuse elements of farmhouse charm and modern minimalism.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0019.0017.0019.00
Kitchen16.0031.0016.0031.00
Master Bedroom15.0022.0015.0022.00
Bedroom 213.0014.0013.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0014.0012.0014.00
Bedroom 412.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 513.0013.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Engel & Volkers Wellington

Last Updated: March - 10 - 2019

12338 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10511600

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 21st of April 2019 06:33 PM