12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10511599)


$8,995,000
$850,000
12356 Cypress Island Way
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10511599
5 beds  |  5.2 baths  |  7251 sqft


12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 30  
12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Enjoy a serene and sophisticated lifestyle in this new construction home in the stunning community of Palm Beach Polo. Boasting 7,251 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 2 half baths, a detached guest house, a 3 and a half car garage and an exquisite pool and outdoor living area. The striking contemporary design reflects the finest of today's architecture with flowing spaces, natural light, clean lines and bold geometric patterns. The main floor includes the master suite, an office, game room, and media room with a passthrough bar. In addition to the gourmet kitchen, there is a full butler's pantry and wine room.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 8995000
Auction: No
List Price: $8,995,000
Current Price: $8,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 1240.52
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5.2
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 9260
SqFt - Living: 7251
SqFt Source: Developer
SqFt - Guest House: 625
Garage Spaces: 3.5
Covered Spaces: 3.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 276
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Palm Beach Polo to Cypress Island
Subdivision: CYPRESS ISLAND OF PALM BEACH POLO & COUN
Legal Desc: CYPRESS ISLAND OF PALM BEACH POLO & COUNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON PUD LT 17
Lot SqFt: 27571
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414415210000170
Street #: 12356
Street Name: Cypress Island
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: WELL_P
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 21889.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Pond
Waterfront Details: Pond
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Cabana; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Great; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Exercise Room; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req; Social Membership
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Living Room; Patio
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Take the elevator to the second floor where you'll find stunning views from the comfortable loft, and 3 additional guest bedrooms with full baths and walk-in closets. The guest house offers a cabana bath, gym and lounge area, and an eloquent guest suite.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0026.0017.0026.00
Kitchen12.0031.0012.0031.00
Master Bedroom17.0021.0017.0021.00
Bedroom 213.0014.0013.0014.00
Bedroom 314.0015.0014.0015.00
Bedroom 414.0015.0014.0015.00

Listing Office: Engel & Volkers Wellington

Last Updated: March - 10 - 2019

12356 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10511599

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 27th of May 2019 01:26 AM