12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10476407)


$15,750,000
12365 Cypress Island Way
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10476407
7 beds  |  8.2 baths  |  9830 sqft


12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 69  
12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Situated on over an acre of land in the coveted Palm Beach Polo Club, this stunning British West Indies-style estate boasts incredible views overlooking the lake, golf fairway and green. Constructed only a few years ago, almost 10,000 sq feet of living space offers exquisitely refined finishes and materials the most discerning Buyer could appreciate. The main residence hosts 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, a formal, as well as casual, living spaces and dining spaces, a wine room, and a grande gourmet kitchen. The outdoor space boasts a state-of-the-art summer kitchen with copious amounts of entertaining space around the pool and spa. Steps away, a private guest house featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a gym with it's own entrance.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 15750000
Auction: No
List Price: $15,750,000
Current Price: $15,750,000
List Price/SqFt: 1602.23
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 8.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2013
SqFt - Total: 16275
SqFt - Living: 9830
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 890
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Palm Beach Polo to Cypress Island
Subdivision: CYPRESS ISLAND OF PALM BEACH POLO & COUN
Development Name: Palm Beach Polo
Legal Desc: CYPRESS ISLAND OF PALM BEACH POLO & COUNTRY CLUB PUD LTS 13 & 14
Lot SqFt: 52992
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414415210000130
Street #: 12365
Street Name: Cypress Island
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: WELL_P
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 123853
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 35' Diameter
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: Plantation
Unit Desc: Multi-Level; On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Canal Width 81 - 120
Private Pool: Child Gate; Equipment Included; Gunite; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres; Cul-De-Sac; Golf Front; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Extra Building; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Balcony; Open Patio; Open Porch; Screen Porch; Screened Patio; Shutters; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Cottage; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Recreation; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Legal/Accounting; Management Fees; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Comp Shingle
Guest House: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms; Efficiency; Garage; Kitchen; Living Room; Patio
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Blinds; Casement; Double Hung Wood; Drapes; Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters; Single Hung Wood
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft23.0010.0023.0010.00
Living Room22.0016.0022.0016.00
Dining Room22.0016.0022.0016.00
Kitchen23.0017.0023.0017.00
Family Room21.0017.0021.0017.00
Master Bedroom20.0017.0020.0017.00
Bedroom 222.0015.0022.0015.00
Bedroom 322.0013.0022.0013.00
Bedroom 422.0013.0022.0013.00
Bedroom 521.0013.0021.0013.00
Utility Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Porch40.0023.0040.0023.00

Listing Office: Engel & Volkers Wellington

Last Updated: March - 29 - 2019

12365 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10476407

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 21st of April 2019 06:53 PM