12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10464738)


$5,600,000
$600,000
12411 Cypress Island Way
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10464738
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  7040 sqft


12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 32  
12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Entering this truly stunning estate home in the Cypress Island community of Palm Beach Polo you are aware of why South Florida is an oasis of the indoor/outdoor lifestyle. This 5 Bedroom, 5.5 Bath two story pool home with a four car garage boasts quality workmanship and unique appointments throughout. Step into the elegant living room and formal dining room perfect for entertaining. The adjacent kitchen and family room feature the utmost balance of beauty and functionality, superb for serious cooking and informal gatherings with family and friends. Master bedroom suite luxuries include walk-in closets, marble bathroom and state of the art fitness room. The second floor bedrooms and lounge with expansive open terrace offer a spectacular view overlooking the water and the notable Cypress

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 6200000
Auction: No
List Price: $5,600,000
Current Price: $5,600,000
List Price/SqFt: 795.45
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2012
SqFt - Total: 9683
SqFt - Living: 7040
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
SqFt - Guest House: 787
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 276
Application Fee: 225
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 6100
Directions: Forest Hill Blvd or Southshore to Palm Beach Polo and Country Club Security gate.
Subdivision: CYPRESS ISLAND OF PALM BEACH POLO & COUN
Development Name: Palm Beach Polo Club
Legal Desc: CYPRESS ISLAND OF PALM BEACH POLO & COUNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON PUD LT 10
Lot SqFt: 32751
Lot Dimensions: 140.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414415210000100
Street #: 12411
Street Name: Cypress Island
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: WELL_P
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 75813
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: New Horizons Elementary School
Middle School: Polo Park Middle School
High School: Wellington High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Electric/Power Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Patio; Open Porch; Screened Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Fireplace(s); Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office
Subdiv. Amenities: Golf Course; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req; Golf Purchase; Oth Membership Avlbl; Social Membership; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Living Room
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Electric Shutters; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Golf Course. Outdoor living area with retractable screens, outdoor kitchen and fireplace all open onto the immaculate back yard, complete with oversized pool and spa. Private guest house with separate living room and wet bar are a bonus. This incredible residence features the craftsmanship and architecture of another era with the modern technology of today. 7,040 sq. ft. of living area and 9,638 total sq. ft. Discover wonderful Wellington!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23.0020.0023.0020.00
Dining Room12.0021.0012.0021.00
Kitchen18.0017.0018.0017.00
Family Room19.0024.0019.0024.00
Master Bedroom17.0022.0017.0022.00
Bedroom 213.0015.0013.0015.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 413.0014.0013.0014.00
Bedroom 513.0014.0013.0014.00
Den17.0016.0017.0016.00
Porch17.0028.0017.0028.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: March - 15 - 2019

12411 Cypress Island Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10464738

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 27th of May 2019 01:24 AM