12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10492272)


$1,875,000
$100,000
12832 Mizner Way
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10492272
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  4492 sqft


12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 54  
12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Custom built by 'Ecclestone Signature Homes', this 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home boasts over 4,400 square feet of living area. Freshly painted with neutral colors throughout, plenty of natural light, high ceilings and open living area. 3-way bedroom split plan allows for privacy. Newly updated kitchen features quartz counters, full backsplash, stainless appliances, wall ovens and gas range top, central island. From casual Florida pool-side evenings under the covered lanai with built-in grill, overlooking the pool, spa and golf course, to formal entertaining in the living room with wet bar and fireplace, this home will meet your needs. Side-entry 3-car garage and circular brick driveway.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1975000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,875,000
Current Price: $1,875,000
List Price/SqFt: 417.41
Listing Date: 2019-01-04
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2000
SqFt - Total: 5864
SqFt - Living: 4492
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 400
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Polo Club Road to Hurlingham Drive. Left onto Mizner Way. Property on right.
Subdivision: MIZNER ESTATES
Model Name: Casa Campeon
Development Name: PALM BEACH POLO
Legal Desc: Lot 12, MIZNER ESTATES OF PALM BEACH POLO & COUNTRY CLUB
Lot SqFt: 20021
Lot Dimensions: Irregular
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414415180000120
Street #: 12832
Street Name: Mizner
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 19686
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: New Horizons Elementary School
Middle School: Polo Park Middle School
High School: Wellington High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): Freeform
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Golf; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Equipment Included; Freeform; Gunite; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: West of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Irregular Lot; Paved Road; Private Road; Public Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Sidewalks
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Management Fees
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Bottle; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Arched; Bay Window; Picture; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0022.0021.0022.00
Dining Room17.0012.0017.0012.00
Kitchen15.0013.0015.0013.00
Family Room23.0021.0023.0021.00
Master Bedroom20.0016.0020.0016.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00
Den14.0013.0014.0013.00
Utility Room11.006.0011.006.00

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

12832 Mizner Way, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10492272

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 03:27 PM