13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10416879)


$14,995,000
13664 Quarter Horse Trail
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10416879
4 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  5168 sqft


13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 21  
13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Impressive equestrian estate being constructed in the exclusive Mallet Hill neighborhood. The property will include a main house with exceptional outdoor entertaining area, caretakers’ quarters, barn, sand arena, and paddocks. The residence will include four bedrooms, five full bathrooms, and a powder room. With an open floor plan, volume ceilings, and a neutral palate, this home will be the perfect spot for relaxation and entertainment. This estate is being constructed with the highest quality materials and striking finishes. Designed to beautifully blend the modern and rustic, this property will feel like home from the very beginning.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 14995000
Auction: No
List Price: $14,995,000
Current Price: $14,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 2901.5
Listing Date: 2018-03-23
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2018
SqFt - Total: 7383
SqFt - Living: 5168
SqFt Source: Developer
SqFt - Guest House: 948
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 512
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: South Shore Blvd to Mallet Hill
Subdivision: MALLET HILL OF WELLINGTON COUNTRYPLACE
Legal Desc: MALLET HILL OF WELLINGTON COUNTRYPLACE LT 2 BLK 2
Lot SqFt: 84071
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414421010020020
Street #: 13664
Street Name: Quarter Horse
Street Suffix: Trail
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: EOZD(c
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 1498.55
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Equestrian Features
# of Barns: 1
# of Stalls: 8
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Fence; Open Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Horse Trails; Horses Permitted
Restrict: Other
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Guest House: 1 Bath; 2 Bedrooms; Living Room
Equestrian Features: Center Aisle; Feed Room; Grooms Quarters; Paddocks; Ring; Tack Room
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room29.1118.0029.1118.00
Dining Room16.3011.1016.3011.10
Dining Room11.608.8011.608.80
Kitchen15.2016.0015.2016.00
Family Room14.6019.4014.6019.40
Master Bedroom19.3017.0019.3017.00
Bedroom 212.1014.0012.1014.00
Bedroom 312.4014.0012.4014.00
Bedroom 412.4014.0012.4014.00
Den16.0012.0016.0012.00

Listing Office: Engel & Volkers Wellington

Last Updated: June - 29 - 2019

13664 Quarter Horse Trail, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10416879

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 08:27 AM