$14,000,000
13808 Fairlane Court
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10234599
Status: Closed
8 beds  |  6 baths  |  7352 sqft


13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 45  
13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414
Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2016-05-09
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 14000000
Auction: No
List Price: $14,000,000
Current Price: $11,850,000
List Price/SqFt: 1904.24
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 8
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Total: 6
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1997
SqFt - Total: 13939
SqFt - Living: 7352
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 6
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 433.67
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: South on South Shore, right into Mallet Hill, left on Fairlane Ct
Subdivision: MALLET HILL OF WELLINGTON COUNTRYPLACE
Legal Desc: MALLET HILL OF WELLINGTON COUNTRYPLACE LTS 6 & 7 BLK 2
Lot SqFt: 225641
Lot Dimensions: 225.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: Northeast
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414421010020060
Street #: 13808
Street Name: Fairlane
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: EOZD(c
Tax Year: 2015
Taxes: 63217.8
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10234599
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2016-05-10
Sold Date: 2016-05-13
Sold Price: 11850000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 1611.8
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 14 X 28
Property Features
Design: European
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Gunite; Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 3 to < 4 Acres; 5 to <10 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Fence; Open Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cottage; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Garage - Detached
Subdiv. Amenities: Horses Permitted
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Other
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Guest House: 2 Bedrooms; Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Water; Septic
Taxes: City/County
Possession: Funding
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room27.0024.0027.0024.00
Dining Room35.0025.0035.0025.00
Dining Room15.0011.0015.0011.00
Kitchen17.0022.0017.0022.00
Family Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Master Bedroom20.0022.0020.0022.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 414.0015.0014.0015.00
Bedroom 515.0015.0015.0015.00
Den20.0010.0020.0010.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: February - 02 - 2019

13808 Fairlane Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10234599

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 3rd of July 2020 07:06 PM