$1,495,000
14932 Paddock Drive
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10451934
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  4668 sqft


14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 61  
14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Enjoy this stunning private estate or build equity and create your own dream farm by adding a ring and barn. This modern 3,948 sq ft 4 bedroom 4 bath home with 720sf 1 bedroom 1 bath guest house is situated on 2.57 acres and comes with plans for a 110x220 ft ring and 10 stall barn. The extra large lot, mature trees and landscape provide a private country living atmosphere in a central location within walking distance to shops and restaurants. Located on the bridle path makes getting to the showgrounds easy. The home boasts highend finishes, high ceilings, custom lighting, fireplace, private office, marble countertops and Bosch and Subzero appliances. Amazing outdoor living spaces create a resort atmosphere with custom saltwater pool, spa and waterfall and a screen enclosed summer kitchen.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2018-07-30
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 1495000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,495,000
Current Price: $1,430,000
List Price/SqFt: 320.26
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Total: 5
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 5455
SqFt - Living: 4668
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Greenview shores to Wellington trace. South to paddock drive. property on right.
Subdivision: PADDOCK PARK 2 OF WELLINGTON
Development Name: Paddock Park 2
Legal Desc: PADDOCK PARK NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LOT 1 BLK 34
Lot SqFt: 111949
Lot Dimensions: 2.57 ACRES
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414408010340010
Street #: 14932
Street Name: Paddock
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: EOZD(c
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 22259.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Binks Forest Elementary School
Middle School: Wellington Landings Middle
High School: Wellington High School
Geo Lat: 26.660945
Geo Lon: -80.278687
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10451934
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2019-03-18
Sold Date: 2019-04-18
Sold Price: 1430000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 306.34
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Spanish
Construction: CBS; Other
View: Garden; Pool; Other
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: 2 to < 3 Acres; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Extra Building; Fence; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower; Screen Porch; Screened Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Decorative Fireplace; Fireplace(s); French Door; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Convertible Bedroom; Cottage; Den/Office; Garage Converted; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached; Garage - Detached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Horse Trails; Horses Permitted
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Compactor; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Dining Family; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Living Room
Equestrian Features: Boarding Allowed; Bridle Path/Trails; Grass Field; Grooms Quarters; Water & Electric
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Bottle; Septic; Well Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is; Survey
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0018.0024.0018.00
Kitchen14.0014.0014.0014.00
Master Bedroom19.0015.0019.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0012.6014.0012.60
Bedroom 312.6013.0012.6013.00
Bedroom 415.6015.0015.6015.00

Listing Office: Engel & Volkers Wellington

Last Updated: December - 09 - 2020

14932 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10451934

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.