$6,900,000
15194 Sunnyland Lane
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10460354
Status: Contingent
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3401 sqft


15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 67  
15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
One of the best locations in Palm Beach Point. This 10 acre property is adjacent to Grand Prix Village and only steps away from the bridle path land bridge to WEF Show Grounds. Complete with recently renovated 4 beds plus an office, 3 bathroom home with a new screened in pool. Plenty of space to add all the equestrian features to fit your needs. Discover why so many professional are choosing Palm Beach Point...privacy, larger lots, a manned security gate and the ability to have your dream home on site. Most notably, this property is priced at a fraction of the cost per acre for land in Grand Prix Village, Country Place or Mallet Hill. Listing includes 15194 & 15228 Sunnyland Ln.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2018-08-31
Status: Contingent
Original List Price: 8495000
Auction: No
List Price: $6,900,000
Current Price: $6,900,000
List Price/SqFt: 2028.81
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 5560
SqFt - Living: 3401
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 208
Application Fee: 150
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Palm Beach Point blvd to Sunnyland. Left on Sunnyland. Property on right.
Subdivision: PALM BEACH POINT
Development Name: Palm Beach Point
Legal Desc: PALM BEACH POINT LOT 25 BLK 5
Lot SqFt: 441262.8
Lot Dimensions: 93.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414419010050250 & 73414419010050260
Street #: 15194
Street Name: Sunnyland
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: EOZD(c
Tax Year: 2016
Taxes: 42900
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.628389
Geo Lon: -80.287399
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10460354
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2020-10-16
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Pond
Waterfront Details: Canal Width 1 - 80
Private Pool Description: Gunite; Salt Chlorination; Screened
Lot Description: 5 to <10 Acres; 10 to <25 Acres; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Screened Patio
Interior Features: Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Atrium; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Garage
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Horse Trails; Horses Permitted
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Equestrian Features: Bridle Path/Trails; Grass Field
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Septic; Well Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: Funding
Contingents: Financing; Inspection
Supplements
The premier location in Palm Beach Point. 10 acre property adjacent to Grand Prix Village on the bridle path. Enjoy a shorter hack to the horse show than Mallet Hill or Grand Prix South at a fraction of the cost. The property has a fully renovated 4 bedroom plus office, three bath house with a covered pool. A perfect guest house for your grand estate. Add a spectacular home, large barn, covered arena and any other equestrian feature you desire. Discover the reasons Palm Beach Point has become the community of choice. Privacy, manned security gate, large lots, barns with homes, great location and two ways in and out, just to mention a few. Adjacent 5 acre property with house and barn is also available for a total of 15 acres.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0016.0025.0016.00
Kitchen23.0016.0023.0016.00
Family Room21.0018.0021.0018.00
Master Bedroom18.0017.0018.0017.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00

Listing Office: Engel & Volkers Wellington

Last Updated: October - 16 - 2020

15194 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10460354

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 20th of October 2020 05:23 AM