$8,250,000
15231 Sunnyland Lane
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10667858
6 beds  |  6.2 baths  |  6947 sqft


15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 116  
15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
One of the best locations in all of Palm Beach Point! A professional's training facility and a luxurious dream home made for entertaining! This magnificent private 6 acre equestrian estate was originally constructed in 2011 and just renovated in the Fall of 2020. Fully equipped equestrian features paired with lavish luxury living, all just a few minutes hack to WEF, make this farm one of Wellington's crown jewels.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-11-01
Status: Active
Original List Price: 8250000
Auction: No
List Price: $8,250,000
Current Price: $8,250,000
List Price/SqFt: 1187.56
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Total Bedrooms: 6
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 6.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2010
SqFt - Total: 18111
SqFt - Living: 6947
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 241.67
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: On Greenbriar take a left to Palm Beach Point Blvd, turn right on Sunnyland Lane, property will be on left side.
Subdivision: PALM BEACH POINT
Development Name: Palm Beach Point
Legal Desc: PALM BEACH POINT LOT 19 BLK 5
Lot SqFt: 257875
Lot Dimensions: 5.92 Acres
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5790
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414419010050190
Street #: 15231
Street Name: Sunnyland
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: EOZD(c
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 71403.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: New Horizons Elementary School
Middle School: Polo Park Middle School
High School: Wellington High School
Geo Lat: 26.627373
Geo Lon: -80.289226
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10667858
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Equestrian Features
# of Barns: 1
# of Stalls: 24
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary; European; Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: Canal Width 1 - 80
Private Pool Description: Equipment Included; Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 5 to <10 Acres; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Awnings; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Fence; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Decorative Fireplace; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Loft; Media; Pool Bath; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Horse Trails; Horses Permitted
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Legal/Accounting; Management Fees; Security
Pet Restrictions: Horses Allowed
Restrict: Lease OK; Other
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Gate - Unmanned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment; Smoke Detector; Washer; Washer/Dryer Hookup; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Equestrian Features: Boarding Allowed; Bridle Path/Trails; Center Aisle; Feed Room; Fly System; Grass Field; Grooms Quarters; Lounge; Office; Owners Apartment; Paddocks; Regulation Dressage; Ring; Stable; Tack Room; Wash Rack(s); Water & Electric
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Bottle; Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Arched; Bay Window; Drapes; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
Within the gates of the prestigious equestrian community of Palm Beach Point, the extra large lot provides space for a 22 stall barn with 2 aisles, 105'x275' grass jumping field, a top 180'x165' all-weather arena with GGT footing & full drainage, new covered 6 horse walker, excessive parking, covered manure bins and great turnout. The barn has a gorgeous rider's lounge with a pergola-covered viewing terrace, and is complete with an upstairs 2 bedroom, 1 bath grooms quarter with a full kitchen and living room. The 2 level, custom built main house boasts 5 bedrooms + an office + media room, 8 bathrooms and a 5 car garage. The massive driveway and entrance, welcomes you into a beautiful foyer with high ceilings and views over the grassfield and pool area. You will see nothing but top quality finishes, high-end appliances and exceptional design choices in this house. The extravagant outdoor living spaces with an attractive pool and spa and amazing sunset views makes this impressive farm complete. Main house: ***Available furnished*** (House Total: 9,050 sqft ; House Under Air: 5,697 sqft ; Lower Level Under Air: 3,945 ; Upper Level Under Air: 1,774) 6 bedroom + lg office, 6 full bath, 2 half bath house 5 car garage, with AC area Master on main level Viking refrigerator Viking gas stove and hood Viking wine fridge Stunning pool/spa and outdoor entertaining spaces and an outdoor full kitchen, with grill and gas stove. Two outside cabana bathrooms Whole house generator Impact glass throughout Reverse osmosis water filtration system Equest. Features: (Barn Total: 9,061 sqft ; Barn Under Air: 1,250 sqft) 20-24 stall barn (two separate wings) 2 Barn Bathrooms Large riders lounge with a full bathroom and a wrap-around elevated viewing terrace with pergola Barn has upstairs 2 bedroom, bathroom grooms quarters with a full kitchen and living room. 2 tack rooms, 2 feed rooms, 7 paddocks Grass jump field AND all-weather GGT arena! Arena: 165' (50m) X 180'(55m) all-weather arena with GGT footing & full drainage. Grass field: 105' (32m) wide x 275' (84m) long Covered 6 Horse Walker (16m) from MK Horse Walkers. Roll down aisle doors and window shutters, impact glass Tongue and groove wood ceilings Water, fans, flyspray to all of the stalls. Separate Barn RO water filtration system
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Living Room18.0018.0018.00Main18.00
Kitchen21.0014.0021.00Main14.00
Master Bedroom18.0024.0018.00Main24.00
Den13.0012.0013.0012.00
Family Room25.0020.0025.0020.00
Patio32.0013.0032.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 518.0012.0018.0012.00

Listing Office: Engel & Volkers Wellington

Last Updated: February - 03 - 2021

15231 Sunnyland Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10667858

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 18th of April 2021 06:26 AM