15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10552726)


$1,850,000
$34,000
15310 Take Off Place
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10552726
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  2975 sqft


15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 37  
15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Recently renovated four bedroom, four bath home located in the Aero Club. Situated on a one-acre lot, this transitional style home is just minutes from all local amenities, including WEF, IPC, and Global Dressage. Being offered turn-key furnished. The open-concept living area has a gas fireplace, dining area, breakfast nook, and high-end chef's kitchen with gas stove. The master suite has dual sinks, walk-in closet, and separate water closet/shower. Three guest bedrooms, two of which feature en-suite bathrooms. The exterior has a covered patio, plus newly redone marble sundeck surrounding the pool. Expansive fenced backyard. Newly re-done driveway, as well as new AC and new hot water heater are just some of the features that make this home perfect.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1850000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,850,000
Current Price: $1,850,000
List Price/SqFt: 621.85
Listing Date: 2019-08-08
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1993
SqFt - Total: 4198
SqFt - Living: 2975
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 186.66
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Greenbriar Blvd West to Aero Club Drive, Right on Aero Club, Left onto Take Off Place, Property is on the SE Corner of Take Off & Aero Club.
Subdivision: WELLINGTON AERO CLUB OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON
Development Name: Aero Club
Legal Desc: WELLINGTON AERO CLUB OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON LOT 3 BLK 8
Lot SqFt: 45293
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414418010080030
Street #: 15310
Street Name: Take Off
Street Suffix: Place
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: AR(cit
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 13544.7
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Wellington Landings Middle
High School: Wellington High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Fireplace(s); Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Family; Great
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Pilot House
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Restrict: Other
Security: Burglar Alarm; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Range - Gas; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0020.0020.0020.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen12.0030.0012.0030.00
Master Bedroom16.0023.0016.0023.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 315.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 413.0015.0013.0015.00

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

15310 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10552726

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 03:48 PM