15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10435944)


$1,595,000
$100,000
15465 Take Off Place
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10435944
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  3522 sqft


15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 29  
15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
This Mediterranean style courtyard home offers a five bedroom five and a half bath floorpan. All bathrooms have been completely remodeled with contemporary design influences. This centrally located kitchen has been refinished to compliment the modern touches throughout the house. Hangar is 60 ft wide by 40 ft deep and door opening is 52 ft wide. The 4000ft paved runway is jet approved up to 12,500lbs and helicopter accessible. Purchase now in the hottest community in Wellington. This community is golf cart accessible to the Winter Equestrian Festival and adjacent to the Wanderers Country Club.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1695000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,595,000
Current Price: $1,595,000
List Price/SqFt: 452.86
Listing Date: 2018-05-31
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 6997
SqFt - Living: 3522
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
SqFt - Guest House: 375
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 475
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Greenbrier right on Aero Club Drive left on Take Off Place
Subdivision: WELLINGTON AERO CLUB OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON
Development Name: Aero Club
Legal Desc: WELLINGTON AERO CLUB OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON LOT 11 BLK 3
Lot SqFt: 43964
Lot Dimensions: 220.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414418010030110
Street #: 15465
Street Name: Take Off
Street Suffix: Place
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: AR(cit
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 17778.5
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Wellington Landings Middle
High School: Wellington High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Multi-Level
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Open Patio
Interior Features: Volume Ceiling
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Florida
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Washer
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Guest House: 1 Bedrooms
Terms Considered: Conventional
Utilities: Electric
Window Treatments: Bay Window
Special Info: Home Warranty
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0018.0018.0018.00
Dining Room18.0018.0018.0018.00
Kitchen14.0012.0014.0012.00
Florida Room18.0018.0018.0018.00
Master Bedroom46.0015.0046.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 517.0013.0017.0013.00
Utility Room18.006.0018.006.00
Porch36.0036.0036.0036.00

Listing Office: Triple Crown Properties

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

15465 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10435944

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 03:23 PM