15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10491233)


$1,495,000
$100,000
15675 Bellanca Lane
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10491233
6 beds  |  6.1 baths  |  5536 sqft


15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 108  
15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Price reduced and Improved! Fly home to this beautiful Estate home located in the Aero Club. This beautiful Colonial style home is situated on .91 acres and offers 6 bedroom 6 1/2 bath, 4 car garage, heated pool/spa, full home Generator and BRAND NEW ROOF. The curb appeal of this home is stunning .. from the oversized Motor Court Driveway accented with a beautiful Self-Filling Imported Marble Fountain, custom landscape lighting that surrounds the home to the Pre-cast Stone exterior details, this home is a showcase. As you enter through the custom Wrought Iron & Glass Double Doors, you will be greeted by a beautiful winding staircase and Saturnia Marble Floors. A Grand Foyer

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1750000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,495,000
Current Price: $1,495,000
List Price/SqFt: 270.05
Listing Date: 2018-12-28
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 6.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1995
SqFt - Total: 8814
SqFt - Living: 5536
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 186
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Aero Club Dr. to Take Off Pl. Make first R onto Greenbriar Make 1st L onto Bellanca, follow to end of street to house on R.
Subdivision: WELLINGTON AERO CLUB OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON
Development Name: Aero Club
Legal Desc: WELLINGTON AERO CLUB OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON LOT 17 BLK 2
Lot SqFt: 39811
Lot Dimensions: 82.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414418010020170
Street #: 15675
Street Name: Bellanca
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: AR(cit
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 16274
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Binks Forest Elementary School
Middle School: Wellington Landings Middle
High School: Wellington High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 36 X 18
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Roll-Down Shutters: Partial
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Colonial
Construction: CBS; Frame
View: Pool; Other
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Child Gate; Gunite; Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Air Strip; Cul-De-Sac; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower; Shutters; Summer Kitchen; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law
Parking: Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Pilot House; Runway Paved; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Management Fees
Restrict: Other
Security: Motion Detector; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Bottle; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Arched; Blinds; Single Hung Metal; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is; Survey
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
opens up to an Elegant Formal Dining Room, Cozy Formal Living Room w/Fireplace and a Stunning Temperature Controlled Wine Room complete w/custom Wine Racks made from Malaysian Mahogany. As you round the corner you enter the fabulous Billiards Room with hardwood floors and a large Family Room that both have a Wood Burning Fireplace. Designed for entertaining, the Custom Crafted Kitchen is fit to accommodate the your everyday Homeowner to your Gourmet Chef. Custom cabinetry and Granite Countertops adorn the Island and surrounding areas. Complete with a Viking Professional Gas Stove featuring 6 Burners and Duel Fuel Oven, Viking Full Size Refrigerator AND Full Size Freezer, 2 Drawer-style Dishwashers, Thermador Microwave, Warming Drawer and Second Convection Oven, Pot-Filler/Water Spout above Range and Custom Desk/Work Center. As you venture to your Outside Oasis through the French doors off of the Family or Billiards Room, you will find and oversized, covered and elevated Patio area complete with Summer Kitchen. Enjoy the impressive, extensive, Heated Swimming Pool with spa and Waterfall. Mosquito misters are situated throughout the entire property. There is one large Bedroom along with a full Bathroom on the lower level, along with a Powder Room/Half Bath & Expansive Laundry Room. Master Suite is located on the upper level complete Office/Sitting room/Home Gym, His/Hers Walk in Closets, Fireplace, and beautiful Marble Bathroom w/Fireplace. There are 4 additional Bedrooms upstairs all with their own private Bathrooms ensuite and walk in closets. Home has Accordion Shutters and full home security system. Exterior of Home has been freshly painted and there is an amazing Outdoor Balcony that runs across the entire second floor that was just completely redone and is BRAND NEW! Do not miss out on this spectacular home located on a Taxi-Way and located one lot over from the Runway at the end of a quiet Cul-de-Sac. Plenty of Room to add a Hangar, Close to Wanderer's Club, zoned for A rated schools, close proximity to all Equestrian Venues, Dog Park, Shopping, Restaurants and much more.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0016.0020.0016.00
Dining Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Kitchen20.0014.0020.0014.00
Family Room20.0015.0020.0015.00
Master Bedroom19.0016.0019.0016.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 316.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 416.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 514.0013.0014.0013.00
Utility Room14.009.0014.009.00
Patio63.0011.0063.0011.00

Listing Office: Engel & Volkers Wellington

Last Updated: September - 05 - 2019

15675 Bellanca Lane, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10491233

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 03:28 PM