15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10535416)


$1,750,000
15740 Sunward Street
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10535416
5 beds  |  4.3 baths  |  5470 sqft

 | 

15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 56  
15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Stunning home situated on a prime taxiway lot with room for a hangar. Gorgeous double door entry into the grand foyer area which leads into your elegant living room with raised hearth gas fireplace and step down wet bar overlooking the pool. Formal dining room with raised columns, volume ceilings, and a butler pantry consisting of a sink, dishwasher, added cabinetry, and refrigerator. A true gourmet kitchen with double convection ovens, warming tray, 6 burner gas range with griddle, large prep island with sink, and all stainless steel appliances. Large family room overlooking pool area and perfect for entertaining family and friends. Private home office or home gym with wood flooring. Spacious guest bedrooms with private bathrooms and great closet space. A large 20x25 bonus/game room.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1750000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,750,000
Current Price: $1,750,000
List Price/SqFt: 319.93
Listing Date: 2019-06-03
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 4.3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2001
SqFt - Total: 6787
SqFt - Living: 5470
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 186
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Take Off Place to Greenbriar to Sunward Street
Subdivision: WELLINGTON AERO CLUB OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON
Development Name: Aero Club
Legal Desc: WELLINGTON AERO CLUB OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON LT 3 BLK 2
Lot SqFt: 40002
Lot Dimensions: .92 Acres
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414418010020030
Street #: 15740
Street Name: Sunward
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: AR(cit
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 16835.5
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Binks Forest Elementary School
Middle School: Wellington Landings Middle
High School: Wellington High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Pool; Other
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Screened Patio; Shutters; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Media; Pool Bath; Recreation
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Pilot House; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Recrtnal Facility
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Lease OK
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Hookup; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel; S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Hurricane impact windows for all the windows except 3 which have the accordion hurricane window protection. This home also features a full in-house generator and screen enclosure meets all current hurricane building codes. The outdoor area is amazing featuring a large heated swimming pool with waterfall and spa area, cabana area with bar for entertaining with a private 1/2 bath, all completely screened for all year round enjoyment. The Wellington Aero Club is a private aeronautical community. In the center of the community there is a 4,000 foot lighted & paved runway for use by Aero Club residents. Aviation gas is available at the on-site refueling facility. Wellington Aero Club residents can enjoy the luxury of flying right to their doorstep and also have access to the community clubhouse. The clubhouse features a game room, billiards, and a gathering room adjacent to a fully equipped kitchen - perfect for hosting parties and other special occasions. Great Wellington area schools are nearby, as well.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0022.0017.0022.00
Kitchen18.0019.0018.0019.00
Master Bedroom17.0023.0017.0023.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 312.0014.0012.0014.00
Bedroom 411.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 515.0013.0015.0013.00
Family Room18.0025.0018.0025.00
Den12.0015.0012.0015.00
Utility Room14.005.0014.005.00
Other Room25.0020.0025.0020.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Rty Wellington

Last Updated: August - 13 - 2019

15740 Sunward Street, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10535416

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 03:39 PM