2505 Cypress Island Court, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10477319)


$7,200,000
$200,000
2505 Cypress Island Court
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10477319
6 beds  |  7.1 baths  |  8437 sqft


2505 Cypress Island Court, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 5  
2505 Cypress Island Court, Wellington, FL 33414 2505 Cypress Island Court, Wellington, FL 33414 2505 Cypress Island Court, Wellington, FL 33414 2505 Cypress Island Court, Wellington, FL 33414 2505 Cypress Island Court, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
This gorgeous new construction state of the art home is located in the sought-after Cypress Island at Palm Beach Polo and Country Club. Yellowfin Builders and HW Interiors have partnered in creating this magnificent custom estate. Beyond the front doors lies a grand formal living space with oak flooring throughout, featuring massive windows overlooking the pool and lake. The right wing of the home consists of the breathtaking master suite that includes two large walk in closets, a dreamy master bathroom, makeup area, coffee bar and direct access from bedroom to spa & pool. Also located in the right wing of the home is a large office finished with beautiful coffered ceilings and serene water views.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 7200000
Auction: No
List Price: $7,200,000
Current Price: $7,200,000
List Price/SqFt: 853.38
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 7.1
Year Built: 2018
SqFt - Total: 10734
SqFt - Living: 8437
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 276
Application Fee: 225
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 6100
Directions: Forest Hill Blvd To Palm Beach Polo
Subdivision: CYPRESS ISLAND
Development Name: Palm Beach Polo and Country Club
Legal Desc: CYPRESS ISLAND OF PALM BEACH POLO & COUNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON PUD LT 30
Lot SqFt: 26031
Lot Dimensions: 148.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414415210000300
Street #: 2505
Street Name: Cypress Island
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: WELL_P
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 13487.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Elbridge Gale Elementary School
Middle School: Polo Park Middle School
High School: Wellington High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
View: Pond; Pool
Waterfront Details: Pond
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Paved Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pantry; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft; Pool Bath
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Golf Course; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Compactor; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County; New Construction
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
The left wing of the home offers a formal dining room, a custom wine room, family room, bedroom with ensuite bathroom and a state of the art kitchen. The wide open kitchen is a chef's dream finished with top of the line appliances, a gas cooktop, custom cabinets, and double islands. The kitchen overlooks the outdoor living area complete with a summer kitchen, double sided fireplace and a full cabana bath with shower. Upstairs you can enjoy a large loft with a balcony overlooking the pool and lake. In addition, there are four bedrooms upstairs enjoying their own ensuite bathrooms and an upstairs laundry room. Other features include: state of the art pool with a wet edge, sun shelf, spa, and fire bowls, smart home system, covered patio, custom railings throughout, two laundry rooms and a 3 car garage. This estate home is nothing short of special and is offered fully furnished and finished with the highest quality materials. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this dream home yours and enjoy all that the luxury lifestyle has to offer.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft24252425
Living Room33223322
Dining Room18181818
Kitchen20162016
Family Room40334033
Master Bedroom24232423
Bedroom 215131513
Bedroom 316151615
Bedroom 416151615
Bedroom 516151615

Listing Office: Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: January - 31 - 2019

2505 Cypress Island Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10477319

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 27th of May 2019 01:24 AM