2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10509747)


$1,595,000
$30,000
2539 Fairway Island Drive
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10509747
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  4220 sqft


2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 36  
2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
A beautiful 4 bedroom + den/ office 4.5 bath single story home located on Fairway Island dr in Palm Beach Polo and Country club. Fairway Island dr is a quiet and premier location in the club consisting of 9 properties with large 1/2+ acre lots. This property is beautifully maintained with mature trees and plantings. Set back nicely from the street the home offers a feeling of privacy. The backyard is lovely with its large pool/spa and tranquil water views with fountain. A superb layout with guest suites on one side of the home and master on the other, offers family and friends plenty of room and privacy. Built by one of the finest builders in Palm Beach County this property is a must see! New roof, pool, & landscape lighting.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1725000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,595,000
Current Price: $1,595,000
List Price/SqFt: 377.96
Listing Date: 2019-03-04
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 5759
SqFt - Living: 4220
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 500
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Enter east or west gate of palm beach polo and country club and ask security.
Subdivision: FAIRWAY ISLAND OF
Development Name: Palm beach Polo
Legal Desc: FAIRWAY ISLAND OF PB POLO & CNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON LT 2
Lot SqFt: 23464
Lot Dimensions: 135.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414414330000020
Street #: 2539
Street Name: Fairway Island
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: WELL_P
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 17395.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Interior Lot; Paved Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Florida; Maid/In-Law
Parking: Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Golf Course; Pool; Putting Green; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Golf Purchase; Oth Membership Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Bay Window; Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0018.0022.0018.00
Dining Room18.0018.00
Kitchen17.0010.0017.0010.00
Family Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Master Bedroom17.0017.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 414.0012.0014.0012.00
Den15.0014.0015.0014.00

Listing Office: Browning Realty

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

2539 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10509747

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 03:24 PM