2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10490592)


$1,575,000
$220,000
2579 Fairway Island Drive
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10490592
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  4630 sqft


2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 40  
2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Beautiful 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath Classic Estate Home located in Fairway Island of Palm Beach Polo. Situated at on 3/4 acre lot with sweeping water views, this home features an open floor plan perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Oversized screened patio is the perfect spot to enjoy the incredible sunsets.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1995000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,575,000
Current Price: $1,575,000
List Price/SqFt: 340.17
Listing Date: 2018-12-26
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 6701
SqFt - Living: 4630
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 500
Application Fee: 275
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Polo Club Road to Long Meadow Drive. Right on Fairway Island Drive. Property is at the end of cul de sac.
Subdivision: FAIRWAY ISLAND
Development Name: PALM BEACH POLO
Legal Desc: FAIRWAY ISLAND OF PB POLO & CNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON LT 4
Lot SqFt: 31796
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414414330000040
Street #: 2579
Street Name: Fairway Island
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: WELL_P
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 33161.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Patio; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Roman Tub; Stack Bedrooms; Walk-in Closet
ADA Compliant: Handicap Access; Wheelchair; Ramped Main Level
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Maid/In-Law
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Horse Trails; Pool; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Management Fees; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Golf Purchase; Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0019.0020.0019.00
Dining Room18.0014.0018.0014.00
Kitchen15.0013.0015.0013.00
Family Room22.0015.0022.0015.00
Master Bedroom16.0021.0016.0021.00
Bedroom 214.0018.0014.0018.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 414.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 511.0013.0011.0013.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

2579 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10490592

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 03:26 PM