2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10547086)


$1,799,900
$400,100
2741 Long Meadow Drive
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10547086
6 beds  |  7.1 baths  |  6637 sqft


2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 29  
2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
State-of-the art 6 bedroom, 7.5 bathroom Estate in Palm Beach Polo Club. Surrounded by lush landscaping as well as a lagoon view from the large outdoor entertaining area. This large estate has a split bedroom floor plan with marble flooring throughout. Additional features include a two sided stone fireplace, volume ceilings, huge walk-in closets, and two story windows with plantation shutters. The kitchen is updated with stainless steel appliances and a wine cooler. The outdoor area has an oversized pool with spa as well as an outdoor kitchen/grill area perfect for entertaining your family and friends. This house is perfect for the whole family!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1799900
Auction: No
List Price: $1,799,900
Current Price: $1,799,900
List Price/SqFt: 271.19
Listing Date: 2019-07-13
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 7.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 7550
SqFt - Living: 6637
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 220
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Forest Hill Blvd to Palm Beach Polo. First right after gate, then left on Long Meadow Drive. First house on the right after Bel Air gate.
Subdivision: BROOKSIDE 4
Legal Desc: BROOKSIDE PL 4 OF PB POLO & CNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON LT 1
Lot SqFt: 37620
Lot Dimensions: 179.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414414350000010
Street #: 2741
Street Name: Long Meadow
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 41589.1
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Lagoon
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Florida; Great; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Pool; Sidewalks; Tennis
Restrict: None
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23.0021.0023.0021.00
Kitchen19.0014.0019.0014.00
Master Bedroom27.0018.0027.0018.00
Bedroom 215.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 416.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 514.0012.0014.0012.00

Listing Office: Wellington Equestrian Realty

Last Updated: September - 09 - 2019

2741 Long Meadow Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10547086

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 03:27 PM