$1,525,000
2890 Bent Cypress Road
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10310316
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3199 sqft


2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 25  
2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Keeping with the current trend, the combination of clean lines and white accents compliment the Travertine floors and sophisticated finishes throughout. Recently remodeled and reminiscent of a South Hampton summer beach house, the split 4 bedroom 4.5 bath home boasts beautiful finishes, a 3-car garage, high end stainless steel appliances with white solid wood cabinets, modern light fixtures and touches throughout. An open floor plan with large glass sliders leading out to the pool area make it an ideal home for entertaining or relaxing by the pool with expansive views of the golf course. There is nothing left to do to this chic winter retreat.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2017-02-17
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 1600000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,525,000
Current Price: $1,581,500
List Price/SqFt: 476.71
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1998
SqFt - Total: 4214
SqFt - Living: 3199
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 360
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Palm Beach Polo Club to Bent Cypress, property on left.
Subdivision: BENT CYPRESS
Development Name: PALM BEACH POLO
Legal Desc: BENT CYPRESS LT 9
Lot SqFt: 9750
Lot Dimensions: 65.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414414370000090
Street #: 2890
Street Name: Bent Cypress
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2016
Taxes: 15657
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.639276
Geo Lon: -80.235016
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10310316
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2017-07-19
Sold Date: 2017-08-21
Sold Price: 1581500
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 494.37
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Marble; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0016.0025.0016.00
Dining Room15.0010.0015.0010.00
Dining Room
Kitchen16.0012.0016.0012.00
Family Room22.0018.0022.0018.00
Master Bedroom21.0015.0021.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 414.0013.0014.0013.00
Utility Room9.008.009.008.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty - Welli

Last Updated: February - 01 - 2019

2890 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10310316

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 21st of September 2021 03:11 PM