2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10307025)


$14,500,000
2930 Hurlingham Drive
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10307025
6 beds  |  6.2 baths  |  10051 sqft


2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 76  
2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
La Charente is the most remarkable French-inspired family compound in the Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. With sculptured gardens, an antique fireplace, and a 14th century fountain, this one-of-a-kind French manor home is offered furnished to perfection. The six-bedroom and six full-and-two-half bathroom home has a lovely courtyard overlooking the gardens and amazing pool.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 16500000
Auction: No
List Price: $14,500,000
Current Price: $14,500,000
List Price/SqFt: 1442.64
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 6.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 13658
SqFt - Living: 10051
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
SqFt - Guest House: 1155
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 523
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Palm Beach Polo to Hurlingham
Subdivision: BRIDLE PATH OF P B POLO & COUNTRY CLUB
Model Name: La Charente
Development Name: PALM BEACH POLO
Legal Desc: BRIDLE PATH OF P B POLO & COUNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON LT 12
Lot SqFt: 36155
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414415100000120
Street #: 2930
Street Name: Hurlingham
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: WELL_P
Tax Year: 2016
Taxes: 158802
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 74 X 26
Property Features
Design: French
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Golf; Pond
Waterfront Details: Pond
Private Pool: Autoclean; Gunite; Heated; Inground
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Corner Lot; Irregular Lot; Paved Road; Private Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Deck; Open Patio; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Atrium; Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Pool; Putting Green; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Security
Restrict: Other
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Compactor; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Other
Guest House: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms; Efficiency
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Versailles-patterned Hungarian oak and walnut handcrafted with beeswax are adjoined by oak floors from Normandy. A remodeled kitchen opens to adjoining living spaces.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room34.0018.0034.0018.00
Dining Room18.0015.0018.0015.00
Dining Room13.0013.0013.0013.00
Kitchen21.0013.0021.0013.00
Family Room20.0017.0020.0017.00
Master Bedroom28.0014.0028.0014.00
Bedroom 225.0015.0025.0015.00
Bedroom 320.0016.0020.0016.00
Bedroom 417.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 514.0012.0014.0012.00
Den18.0018.0018.0018.00
Utility Room12.008.0012.008.00
Porch50.0013.0050.0013.00
Patio17.0013.0017.0013.00

Listing Office: Engel & Volkers Wellington

Last Updated: March - 29 - 2019

2930 Hurlingham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10307025

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 21st of April 2019 06:44 PM