$10,995,000
3530 Aiken Court
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10639107
5 beds  |  5.2 baths  |  7682 sqft


3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 79  
3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Extensive Contemporary renovation just completed on this well located private estate on 4.14 acres (double lot). Lots of space to add a barn! Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought after equestrian community of Southfields this mansion is in the middle of it all. Just a short golf cart ride to all 3 of the major local equestrian venues. The dual stair cases, resort-style pool with water slide, swim-up bar & spa, two saunas, a large wine cellar, maid's quarters, a presidential office and much more make this a truly spectacular offering. This listing includes the adjacent vacant lot for a total of 4.14 acres! Giving the buyer plenty of space to add a barn and the equestrian features of their choice. House is also available on single lot...please see separate listing.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-16
Status: Active
Original List Price: 10995000
Auction: No
List Price: $10,995,000
Current Price: $10,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 1431.27
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2007
SqFt - Total: 10582
SqFt - Living: 7682
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 83.33
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Southshore Blvd. to Aiken Ct.
Subdivision: SOUTHFIELDS WELLINGTON COUNTRY
Development Name: Southfields
Legal Desc: SOUTHFIELDS PHASE I WELLINGTON COUNTRYPLACE LOT 22
Lot SqFt: 119354
Lot Dimensions: 4.14 acres
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5790
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414421030000220
Street #: 3530
Street Name: Aiken
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: EOZD(c
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 10387.6
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Wellington Landings Middle
High School: Wellington High School
Geo Lat: 26.629606
Geo Lon: -80.26002
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10639107
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 35 X 18
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary; European
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal
Private Pool Description: Equipment Included; Freeform; Gunite; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: 2 to < 3 Acres; 4 to < 5 Acres; Cul-De-Sac; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Deck; Fence; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft; Maid/In-Law; Recreation; Sauna
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Horse Trails; Horses Permitted
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Restrict: Other
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Metal; S-Tile
Guest House: 1 Bath; 2 Bedrooms; Kitchen; Living Room
Equestrian Features: Bridle Path/Trails; Grass Field; Paddocks
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead; Other Exemption
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
The residence has lavish details and is undoubtedly the finest contemporary residence in Wellington. Exceeds Palm Beach standards in every way. All doors have European style concealed hinges. All water closets are wall mounted. All lighting is LED. Not just functional, but artistic. The home is a very smart home, with lighting and sound features controlled with your phone. The sound system includes inside and outside speakers, with full surround sound in several areas. Custom made 10 feet tall steel entry doors invite you into a grand entrance gallery with dual staircases and floor to ceiling views of the stunning pool area that will have guests lounging outdoors until long after the sun sets. The resort like pool area contains a bath with a sauna and steam shower. The surrounding outdoor kitchen is in a covered area with seating for 15. Or seek refuge in front of the fireplace in the tiki hut and watch a movie. Climb a 15 foot high rock formation and enter the water slide that shoots you into the pool. Then swim into the hidden grotto or over to the in-water bar stools and be served a refreshing drink from the sunken bar. The residence boasts 10,500 total square feet, with five bedrooms, five full bathrooms and 2 half bathrooms. There are two large home offices with custom built-in bookcases. One office has a full bath and can be repurposed as the 6thbedroom. The other office contains a half bath. As you walk from room to room you will say wow. The master bedroom suite consists of an extremely large bedroom, an attached workout or massage room, a morning kitchen with two refrigerator drawers and a built in concealed microwave and sink, two walk in closets, and a glamorous large master bath with Jacuzzi tub, dual vanities, large frameless glass walk in shower, heated flooring, and an infrared sauna. The large private outdoor balcony, wrapped in a stainless steel railing, is partially covered and partially open with an outdoor shower. There are 4 additional bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms. Two of those bedrooms form a separate suite with a kitchen and it's own separate outside entrance door. The huge kitchen family room area has dinner seating for fifteen. The spectacular kitchens contains a glass walled, humidity and temperature controlled wine room. There are two large Viking refrigerators, a large Viking range, a Thermador oven, microwave and warming drawer, two Sub Zero refrigerator drawers, and 4 Fisher Paykel dishwasher drawers. The large game room has a wet bar with glass illuminated shelves. Double doors lead out to the pool area. Naturally, the theatre portion has a starlight ceiling. There are laundry rooms on both levels. Shown by appointment to qualified buyers. Available fully furnished.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio25.0020.0025.0020.00
Bedroom 217.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 316.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 415.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 520.0019.0020.0019.00
Dining Room9.009.009.009.00
Den25.0019.0025.0019.00
Dining Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Family Room24.0022.0024.0022.00
Kitchen21.0019.0021.0019.00
Living Room33.0024.0033.0024.00
Master Bedroom40.0019.0040.0019.00
Utility Room11.0011.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Engel & Volkers Wellington

Last Updated: July - 18 - 2020

3530 Aiken Court, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10639107

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 13th of August 2020 05:21 AM