497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 (MLS# RX-10506523)


$649,900
$100
497 W Rambling Drive
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10506523
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1838 sqft


497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 35  
497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
BEST VALUE IN LITTLE RANCHES-Great opportunity to own a home in Palm Beach Little Ranches. ''Tremendous Equestrian Possibilities'' with over 2 acres giving you plenty of room for stables and a ring. Just minutes away from the Equestrian Show Grounds. This Equestrian community is close to shopping, restaurants, airport and has A rated schools. This freshly painted home has large vaulted ceilings and a generous size master bedroom with master bath ensuite, which includes a soaking tub. The ample open floor plan will give you plenty of space to enjoy while you can sit on your screened patio that over looks the property and enjoy your morning coffee.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 650000
Auction: No
List Price: $649,900
Current Price: $649,900
List Price/SqFt: 353.59
Listing Date: 2019-02-20
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 2715
SqFt - Living: 1838
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Southern Blvd West to Royal Palm Beach Blvd turn left into Palm Beach Little Ranches Trail then right on Acme. Take a left on Etna then Right on West Rambling home will be on Right.
Subdivision: PALM BEACH LITTLE RANCHES 2
Legal Desc: PALM BEACH LITTLE RANCHES NO 2UNREC ON AM 46 TR 8-D AS IN OR10616P1530
Lot SqFt: 89298
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414402010040080
Street #: 497
Street Dir: W
Street Name: Rambling
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: EOZD(c
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3846.21
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Garden; Pond
Waterfront Details: Canal Width 1 - 80
Lot Description: 2 to < 3 Acres
Interior Features: None
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Horse Trails
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Laminate
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Dining Area: Dining-Florida
Roof: Comp Shingle
Equestrian Features: Boarding Allowed; Bridle Path/Trails
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Septic; Well Water
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room35.0025.0035.0025.00
Kitchen15.0015.0015.0015.00
Master Bedroom20.0015.0020.0015.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: United Realty Group, Inc

Last Updated: May - 16 - 2019

497 W Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10506523

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 19th of July 2019 08:27 AM